Clear Jojoba Oil

Regular price $2.50
Quantity
Choose Container

Jojoba oil comes from the beans of a shrub like plant, and it is actually a liquid plant wax. It has a mild odor, and is favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. It also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skins own sebum. Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Because Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher then most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern.

Cosmetic use only

Country of Origin: Argentina

You may also like