Apricot Kernel Oil

Regular price $2.50
Quantity
Choose Container

A natural source of Vitamin E, Apricot Kernel Oil is a great addition to personal care products. It is known for its ability to brighten, moisturize, and nourish skin as well as condition hair. Additionally, many use this product as a carrier oil for their essential oil blends or as a luxurious, lathering component to their cold process soaps.

Country of Origin: Mediterranean Countries, Manufactured in Italy

You may also like